Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Bus and walk 10:00
Bus and walk
Jul 1 @ 10:00 – 12:00
Please see Read More
Pudding club 14:00
Pudding club
Jul 1 @ 14:00 – 16:00
For details Read More
2
Painting and Drawing (Picassos) 09:30
Painting and Drawing (Picassos)
Jul 2 @ 09:30 – 11:00
For details Read More
Tai Chi 10:00
Tai Chi
Jul 2 @ 10:00 – 11:00
  Read More
French 1 14:00
French 1
Jul 2 @ 14:00 – 15:30
Details Read More
Mahjong 14:00
Mahjong
Jul 2 @ 14:00 – 16:00
Details Read More
Talking German 14:00
Talking German
Jul 2 @ 14:00 – 15:00
Details Read More
3
Golf 09:30
Golf
Jul 3 @ 09:30 – 12:00
Details Read More
Bridge 10:00
Bridge
Jul 3 @ 10:00 – 12:00
Details Read More
Computer beginners 10:30
Computer beginners
Jul 3 @ 10:30 – 11:30
Details Read More
Maths 10:30
Maths
Jul 3 @ 10:30 – 12:30
Details Read More
Singing for fun 10:30
Singing for fun
Jul 3 @ 10:30 – 12:00
Details Read More
Biodiversity and Climate Change 11:00
Biodiversity and Climate Change
Jul 3 @ 11:00 – 16:00
Study Day at Benson Read More
4
5
6
Walking 10:00
Walking
Jul 6 @ 10:00 – 12:00
Details Read More
French 2 10:30
French 2
Jul 6 @ 10:30 – 12:00
Details Read More
Family History 14:00
Family History
Jul 6 @ 14:00 – 16:00
Details Read More
French 4 14:00
French 4
Jul 6 @ 14:00 – 15:30
Details Read More
Ukulele 17:30
Ukulele
Jul 6 @ 17:30 – 18:30
Details Read More
7
Aerobics 11:00
Aerobics
Jul 7 @ 11:00 – 12:00
Details Read More
Italian 14:00
Italian
Jul 7 @ 14:00 – 15:30
Details Read More
8
Latin 09:45
Latin
Jul 8 @ 09:45 – 10:45
For details Read More
Smartphones and Tablets 14:30
Smartphones and Tablets
Jul 8 @ 14:30 – 16:00
For details Read More
Spanish beginners 19:30
Spanish beginners
Jul 8 @ 19:30 – 21:00
See Details Read More
9
Painting and Drawing (Hockneys) 09:30
Painting and Drawing (Hockneys)
Jul 9 @ 09:30 – 11:00
  Read More
Tai Chi 10:00
Tai Chi
Jul 9 @ 10:00 – 11:00
  Read More
Computers—advanced 14:00
Computers—advanced
Jul 9 @ 14:00 – 16:00
Details Read More
Mahjong 14:00
Mahjong
Jul 9 @ 14:00 – 16:00
Details Read More
Non-fiction reading 14:00
Non-fiction reading
Jul 9 @ 14:00 – 16:00
Details Read More
Ecosystems 14:30
Ecosystems
Jul 9 @ 14:30 – 16:00
Details Read More
Spanish intermediate 19:30
Spanish intermediate
Jul 9 @ 19:30 – 21:00
Details Read More
10
Golf 09:30
Golf
Jul 10 @ 09:30 – 12:00
Details Read More
Bridge 10:00
Bridge
Jul 10 @ 10:00 – 12:00
Details Read More
Computer beginners 10:30
Computer beginners
Jul 10 @ 10:30 – 11:30
Details Read More
Maths 10:30
Maths
Jul 10 @ 10:30 – 12:30
Details Read More
Play reading/drama 14:00
Play reading/drama
Jul 10 @ 14:00 – 16:00
Details Read More
Solo 15:00
Solo
Jul 10 @ 15:00 – 16:00
Details Read More
11
12
13
History 10:00
History
Jul 13 @ 10:00 – 11:30
  Read More
Longer walks 10:00
Longer walks
Jul 13 @ 10:00 – 14:00
  Read More
Ukulele 17:30
Ukulele
Jul 13 @ 17:30 – 18:30
Details Read More
14
Lace making 10:00
Lace making
Jul 14 @ 10:00 – 12:00
Details Read More
Aerobics 11:00
Aerobics
Jul 14 @ 11:00 – 12:00
Details Read More
Calligraphy 13:30
Calligraphy
Jul 14 @ 13:30 – 15:15
Details Read More
French 3 14:00
French 3
Jul 14 @ 14:00 – 15:30
Details Read More
Current affairs 14:30
Current affairs
Jul 14 @ 14:30 – 16:00
Details Read More
15
Bird watching 09:30
Bird watching
Jul 15 @ 09:30 – 12:00
For details Read More
Art appreciation 13:00
Art appreciation
Jul 15 @ 13:00 – 15:00
For details Read More
16
Painting and Drawing (Picassos) 09:30
Painting and Drawing (Picassos)
Jul 16 @ 09:30 – 11:00
Details Read More
Tai Chi 10:00
Tai Chi
Jul 16 @ 10:00 – 11:00
  Read More
Crochet/Knitting 14:00
Crochet/Knitting
Jul 16 @ 14:00 – 16:00
Details Read More
Film Club 14:00
Film Club
Jul 16 @ 14:00 – 16:00
Details Read More
French 1 14:00
French 1
Jul 16 @ 14:00 – 15:30
Details Read More
Local History 14:00
Local History
Jul 16 @ 14:00 – 15:30
Details Read More
Mahjong 14:00
Mahjong
Jul 16 @ 14:00 – 16:00
Details Read More
Talking German 14:00
Talking German
Jul 16 @ 14:00 – 15:00
Details Read More
17
Golf 09:30
Golf
Jul 17 @ 09:30 – 12:00
Details Read More
Bridge 10:00
Bridge
Jul 17 @ 10:00 – 12:00
Details Read More
Computer beginners 10:30
Computer beginners
Jul 17 @ 10:30 – 11:30
Details Read More
Maths 10:30
Maths
Jul 17 @ 10:30 – 12:30
Details Read More
Singing for fun 10:30
Singing for fun
Jul 17 @ 10:30 – 12:00
Details Read More
Rummikub 2 14:00
Rummikub 2
Jul 17 @ 14:00 – 16:00
  Read More
18
19
20
Chess 10:00
Chess
Jul 20 @ 10:00 – 12:30
  Read More
Walking 10:00
Walking
Jul 20 @ 10:00 – 12:00
  Read More
French 2 10:30
French 2
Jul 20 @ 10:30 – 12:00
Details Read More
French 4 14:00
French 4
Jul 20 @ 14:00 – 15:30
Details Read More
Rummikub 1 14:00
Rummikub 1
Jul 20 @ 14:00 – 16:00
Details Read More
Music appreciation 14:30
Music appreciation
Jul 20 @ 14:30 – 16:30
  Read More
Ukulele 17:30
Ukulele
Jul 20 @ 17:30 – 18:30
Details Read More
Wine tasting 19:30
Wine tasting
Jul 20 @ 19:30 – 21:30
  Read More
21
London Region Summer School 10:00
London Region Summer School
Jul 21 @ 10:00 – Jul 23 @ 17:00
at the St. Bride Institute, off Fleet St. See details here: SS 2020 Flyer Further details and launch of bookings expected February 2020. Read More
Aerobics 11:00
Aerobics
Jul 21 @ 11:00 – 12:00
Details Read More
Italian 14:00
Italian
Jul 21 @ 14:00 – 15:30
Details Read More
22
Latin 09:45
Latin
Jul 22 @ 09:45 – 10:45
For details Read More
Spanish beginners 19:30
Spanish beginners
Jul 22 @ 19:30 – 21:00
See details Read More
23
Painting and Drawing (Hockneys) 09:30
Painting and Drawing (Hockneys)
Jul 23 @ 09:30 – 11:00
  Read More
Tai Chi 10:00
Tai Chi
Jul 23 @ 10:00 – 11:00
  Read More
Mahjong 14:00
Mahjong
Jul 23 @ 14:00 – 16:00
Details Read More
Book group 14:30
Book group
Jul 23 @ 14:30 – 16:00
Details Read More
Spanish intermediate 19:30
Spanish intermediate
Jul 23 @ 19:30 – 21:00
Details Read More
24
Golf 09:30
Golf
Jul 24 @ 09:30 – 12:00
Details Read More
Bridge 10:00
Bridge
Jul 24 @ 10:00 – 12:00
Details Read More
Computer beginners 10:30
Computer beginners
Jul 24 @ 10:30 – 11:30
Details Read More
Maths 10:30
Maths
Jul 24 @ 10:30 – 12:30
Details Read More
French 3 14:00
French 3
Jul 24 @ 14:00 – 15:30
Details Read More
Play reading/drama 14:00
Play reading/drama
Jul 24 @ 14:00 – 16:00
Details Read More
25
26
27
Socialising 10:30
Socialising
Jul 27 @ 10:30 – 12:00
Details Read More
Ukulele 17:30
Ukulele
Jul 27 @ 17:30 – 18:30
Details Read More
28
Cooking 10:00
Cooking
Jul 28 @ 10:00 – 12:00
  Read More
Lace making 10:00
Lace making
Jul 28 @ 10:00 – 12:00
Details Read More
Aerobics 11:00
Aerobics
Jul 28 @ 11:00 – 12:00
Details Read More
29
30
Tai Chi 10:00
Tai Chi
Jul 30 @ 10:00 – 11:00
  Read More
French 1 14:00
French 1
Jul 30 @ 14:00 – 15:30
Details Read More
Mahjong 14:00
Mahjong
Jul 30 @ 14:00 – 16:00
Details Read More
Talking German 14:00
Talking German
Jul 30 @ 14:00 – 15:00
Details Read More
31
Golf 09:30
Golf
Jul 31 @ 09:30 – 12:00
Details Read More
Bridge 10:00
Bridge
Jul 31 @ 10:00 – 12:00
Details Read More
Computer beginners 10:30
Computer beginners
Jul 31 @ 10:30 – 11:30
Details Read More
Maths 10:30
Maths
Jul 31 @ 10:30 – 12:30
Details Read More